阿根廷vs墨西哥竞猜 photographs
the library archives contains a collection of photographs which document the history of 阿根廷vs墨西哥竞猜 . most of the photographs are black and white and are from the period 1960-1990. they are grouped in a variety of broad topics which include:
| 70's reunion | engineering | nor'wester cover photos |
| agora | events | nursing |
| athletics | faculty and staff | open house |
| awards | fieldhouse | performers |
| biology | forestry | physics |
| board of governors | fundraising | presidents |
| bookstore | geography | regional education centre |
| business administration | geology | research |
| cafeteria | health sciences north | residence |
| ceremonies | laboratories | student life |
| chancellor | lakehead college | 世界杯2022赛程表淘汰赛 |
| chemistry | lakehead technical institute | university campus |
| computer centre | languages | visual arts |
| convocation | library | winter carnival |
| crest/mace | mathematics | |
| education | music |
this finding aid will help identify photographs of interest.
finnish history and culture - photographs
the thunder bay finnish canadian historical society collection (mg 8) contains an extensive photograph collection. the series is organized as follows:
series d - photograph series
a. architecture: buildings and monuments
b. arts: theatre, music, dance, arts and crafts
c. business and industry
d. churches
e. communities in northwestern ontario
f. genealogy
g. organizations
note: a print finding aid is available for this collection. please inquire with library staff.
thunder bay finnish canadian historical society photographs
photocopy reproductions are available in binder format for ease of viewing. the original photographs are housed in the library archives.
local and regional photographs
some manuscript collections may also contain photo albums, scrapbooks, or other image materials. review the associated finding aid to help identify items of research interest. (located under the archival records tab)
additional 阿根廷vs墨西哥竞猜 photographs
the library archives contains binders of more recent photographic material, circa early 1990's to 2003. this collection includes photographs, negatives, and photographic slides. the collection includes both black & white and coloured images.
a finding aid is not available for this collection so please inquire with library staff for assistance.
guidelines for handling photographs
while working with documents, please observe the following guidelines as photographic materials are especially vulnerable to touch and require special precautions.
- keep the documents in the order in which you received them.
- do not put items on top of the photographs.
- avoid touching the photographs as fingerprints and skin oils can damage them
- wear white cotton gloves which will be supplied by library staff.
- exercise caution when handling photographs and try to hold it by the outside edge.
- if photographs are in an album or protective sleeve, do not remove them.